Welcome to Imagine Dragons World! The new forum for the Imagine Dragons Enthusiast!

REGISTER today to share photos, stories, Imagine Dragons News, have fun, join contests, and access member only features and forums.

CLICK HERE to become a REGISTERED MEMBER

Likes Likes:  6
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds

  1. #1
    Moderator
    ringosmomma's Avatar
    Real Name
    Michelle
    Posts
    1,199
    Fav Dragon
    Dan (Lead Singer)
    Fav Song
    It's Time

    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds

    ��Welcome to the new age
    ��Welcome to the new age


    Imagine Dragons on Facebook, wished Dan a happy birthday by saying, "He has the heart of a lion and the soul of a saint. Happy birthday to our own Dan Reynolds."
    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    My favorite singer turns 29 years old today. I believe that Dan is some type of old soul that is really countless years old. Where else would so much wisdom come from in one so young! I've never quite met anyone like him. How rare and wonderful it is of Dan to share his gift of bringining love and light, and kindness and inspiration, with us in his messages, speeches, and art. He can simultaneously be fragile and strong.
    This is probably the first birthday since about 2007 that Dan has been able to share with his family. He has pretty much been touring the world with Imagine Dragons ever since then.
    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg
    Pictures shared by Dan's sister.
    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Thank you Dan, for being the amazing person you are. Sending all of the peace and love in the world. Today and always! Music has the power to change people's lives. Your music is my teacher, my healer, my theme song, my motivation to find my voice, my anthem, my battle cry, and my lullaby.
    Hope this birthday is the best!
    ��There's you in everything I do
    Rock On!
    Last edited by ringosmomma; 07-14-2016 at 08:55 PM.

  2. #2
    Moderator
    ringosmomma's Avatar
    Real Name
    Michelle
    Posts
    1,199
    Fav Dragon
    Dan (Lead Singer)
    Fav Song
    It's Time
    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Aja added this picture to Instagram just minutes ago.
    She said, "Happy birthday to this stud muffin."

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Gender
    Not Telling!
    Location
    Near a lake
    Country
    France
    Posts
    107
    Fav Dragon
    ALL OF THEM
    Fav Song
    can't choose one!
    And yet so very humble and genuine. This man is seriously one of the best. Hope Dan enjoyed his helicopter trip above Grand Canyon!

    PS: could you give me the names of the accounts of Dan's sister and father (where you saw these pics) please?😂Been looking for these for ages...

  4. #4
    Administrator
    +Lisa+'s Avatar
    Real Name
    +Lisa+ bullmama
    Gender
    Female
    Location
    Sunny Tucson, Arizona
    Country
    USA
    Posts
    1,033
    Fav Dragon
    ALL OF THEM
    Fav Song
    Shots, Round & Round
    TrophiesHappy Birthday Dan Reynolds Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds
    Happy birthday to the most amazing person on the planet!


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


    "I'm a first class let down, I'm a shut up sit down..... I am a head case, I am the color of BOOM!"

  5. #5
    Moderator
    ringosmomma's Avatar
    Real Name
    Michelle
    Posts
    1,199
    Fav Dragon
    Dan (Lead Singer)
    Fav Song
    It's Time
    I found Ronald Reynolds by doing a search on Instagram.Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg
    This is what his page looks like.
    I found the picture from his sister while just scrolling through Twitter? I don't know what her account is called? So cute though!

  6. #6
    Moderator
    ringosmomma's Avatar
    Real Name
    Michelle
    Posts
    1,199
    Fav Dragon
    Dan (Lead Singer)
    Fav Song
    It's Time
    Happy Birthday Dan Reynolds-image-jpg

    Dan visited us on Twitter today and thanked us for the birthday wishes!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •